Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue: 7,945,171,311 as of 2 May 2019.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: as of 2 May 2019, 12.99% of the Company’s securities were not in the public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 2 May 2019

Name%Amount
Roy Tucker0.5039,940,362
Andrew Prelea0.4031,772,069
Brian Moritz0.1210,000,000
Craig Harvey0.075,650,000
Nick HatchNilNil
Eric DiackNilNil

* These holdings do not include any director’s interest over shares held through contracts with the Company’s Employee Benefit Trust.

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 4 March 2019.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

 %Amount
Hargreaves Lansdown PLC11.9896,296,545
Interactive Investor Trading8.50637,469,229
Lloyds Banking Group7.8585,258,829
Barclays Bank4.31299,531,746
SVS Securities PLC3.99291,079,664
Ioan Bud4.46334,500,000
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you as quickly as possible

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt