Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue: 10,273,362,588 as of 20th February 2020.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: as of 20th February 2020, 1.42% of the Company’s securities were not in the public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 20th February 2020

Name%Amount
Roy Tucker0.6769,569,992
Andrew Prelea0.4243,179,476
Paul Fletcher0.1717,381,437
Brian Moritz0.0910,000,000
Craig Harvey0.055,650,000

* These holdings do not include any director’s interest over shares held through contracts with the Company’s Employee Benefit Trust.

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 20 February 2020.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

 %Amount
Hargreaves Lansdown PLC16.041,648,317,662
Interactive Investor 12.091,242,031,093
Halifax Share Dealing 8.58881,144,153
Barclays Wealth 5.49563,514,674
SVS Securities5.03516,921,369
Mr Ioan Bud3.26334,500,000
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you as quickly as possible

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt