Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue: 5,571,644,142 as of 6 February 2024.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: as of 6 February 2024, 0.63% of the Company’s securities were not in public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 6 February 2024.

Name%Amount
Andrew Prelea0.5631,065,147
Roy Tucker0.052,855,842
Paul Fletcher0.01705,480
Brian Moritz0.01250,000

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 20 February 2024.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

 %Amount
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management 14.23792,927,596
Interactive Investor 12.99724,010,814
Halifax Share Dealing8.15454,071,810
Barclays Wealth5.14286,267,883
Mr. David Ian Jones 5.10284,307,839
HSBC Stockbroker Services 3.31184,693,539
IG Markets 3.15175,655,249
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you as quickly as possible

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt