Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue: 2,281,643,324 as of 15 November 2022.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: as of 15 November 2022, 0.86% of the Company’s securities were not in public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 15 November 2022.

Name%Amount
Andrew Prelea0.7016,065,147
Roy Tucker0.122,945,757
Paul Fletcher0.03705,481
Brian Moritz0.01250,000
Andrew Hall0.005115,550
Craig Harvey0.00256,500

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 15 November 2022.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

 %Amount
Interactive Investor8.7198,563,910
Hargreaves Lansdown8.41191,993,095
Halifax Share Dealing4.53103,439,103
Axis Capital Markets Ltd4.49102,450,345
Fiduciary Estate Alpha Private Debt5.2897,863,318
John James Dering Nettleton3.4979,641,149
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you as quickly as possible

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt