Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue: 760,512,143 as of 18 May 2022.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: as of 4 May 2022, 3.3% of the Company’s securities were not in public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 4 May 2022.

Name%Amount
Andrew Prelea2.6316,065,147
Roy Tucker0.482,945,757
Paul Fletcher0.11705,481
Brian Moritz0.04250,000
Andrew Hall0.03115,550
Craig Harvey0.00956,500

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 4 May 2022.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

 %Amount
Hargreaves Lansdown PLC8.2950,539,549
Interactive Investor 7.8347,743,327
David Jones7.0843,147,505
Halifax Share Dealing 6.0436,857,716
Shaun Dowling5.7435,010,000
Atlas Special Opportunities4.1825,471,154
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you as quickly as possible

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt