Below are details of the number of securities in issue, the number of securities held in treasury shares and, insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of security that is not in public hands, together with the identity and percentage holding of significant shareholders.

The number of ordinary shares in issue: 220,996,957 as of 20 August 2021.

There are no shares held in treasury.

Percentage of shares not in public hands: as of 20 August 2021, 9.03% of the Company’s securities were not in the public hands.

Directors’ Shareholdings*

as of 20 August 2021

Name%Amount
Andrew Prelea7.2616,065,147
Roy Tucker1.332,945,757
Paul Fletcher0.31705,481
Brian Moritz0.11250,000
Craig Harvey0.0256,500

Major Shareholders

The identity and percentage holding of any significant shareholders as of 20 August 2021.

The Company is aware of the following holdings representing in excess of 3% of the Company’s issued share capital.

 %Amount
Hargreaves Lansdown PLC15.5234,300,483
Interactive Investor 12.7428,152,842
Halifax Share Dealing 9.4020,762,569
Andrew Prelea7.2616,065,147
Jarvis Investment Management6.4114,160,590
Barclays Wealth3.597,925,601
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you as quickly as possible

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt